Privacy policy

Privacy policy pursuant to the Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) and EU General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter, “GDPR”) no. 679/2016.
The processing of the personal data provided will be carried out to allow the provision and use of the services requested. The data will be processed by paper, computer or any other suitable media, in compliance with the minimum security measures in accordance with the Technical Specifications on Minimum Security Measures, Annex B of Legislative Decree no. 196 / 2003.

Personal data may be communicated to:
Company staff responsible and in charge of the handling of contract related practices; the staff has been duly instructed in the field of personal data security and the right to privacy.
State bodies responsible for verifications on the regularity of the accounting and tax compliance provided for by law.

External subjects that carry out specific assignments (not with marketing purposes) on behalf of the company.

In any case, the communication or dissemination of your personal data to any person who is not required to complete the services or products you have required remains prohibited. Providing the required data is mandatory, any refusal to provide such data will result in the non-provision or maintenance of the required services. Responsible for the processing of personal data is Reginato snc di Reginato Paolo e Fabio P. IVA 03146790120 E-mail: info@regart.it.

At any time whatsoever, you shall be entitled to exercise your rights towards the data controller, in accordance with Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, which for your convenience we reproduce in full.

The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning her/him, even if they are not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form, provided he/she proves to be the owner.

The person concerned has the right to obtain:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied when processing by means of electronic instruments;
d) the identification details of the holder, the persons responsible and the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of it as designated representative in the territory of the State, of persons in charge or in charge.

The person concerned has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, where relevant, integration of data;
b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those for which no conservation is required in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
(c) the attestation that the operations referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made known, including their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment is reveals it impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

The person concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons for the processing of personal data concerning her/him, even though relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for conducting market research or commercial communication.

Conditions for consent (GDPR no. 679/2016)
If you accept our privacy policy for the use of data, we will receive a system notification demonstrating that your consent has been given.

We explicitly assume that the information you provide is of an adult, as per the mandatory field requested by us and notified to us. We do not accept data from minors.
The data that we collect is strictly necessary to start off a possible future business collaboration and/or talk with us.

Data for the advertising and marketing purposes (GDPR no. 679/2016)
The data that we collect on this site are NOT collected for marketing purposes.
Data collected by third-party services, such as Google Inc. or Facebook, may be used for marketing purposes.

Personal data storage (GDPR no. 679/2016)
The personal data collected on this site are not stored on the same site, and if they are stored in another form they will be kept only for a limited duration indicated in the collaboration agreement.